BAFTA announces nominations for the 2017 British Academy Games Awards | BAFTA anuncia las nominaciones para los Premios de Juegos de la Academia Británica 2017

2017 British Academy Games Awards |  Premios de Juegos de la Academia Británica 2017
2017 British Academy Games Awards | Premios de Juegos de la Academia Británica 2017

[EN]: Earlier today, the British Academy of Film and Television Arts BAFTA announced the nominations for the 2017 British Academy Games Awards.

Among the games with the most nominations were Uncharted 4: A Thief’s End (with 8), Inside (with 7), and Firewatch (with 6 nominations), all nominated for Best Game. Other favorite titles include Overwatch, The Last Guardian, Overcooked, and The Witness.

The actual event will take place on April 6 at Tobacco Dock in London. Fortunately, the ceremony will be live-streamed via Twitch.

Check out all the nominations here:

ARTISTIC ACHIEVEMENT
ABZÛ Development Team – Giant Squid/505 Games
DISHONORED 2 Development Team – Arkane Studios/Bethesda Softworks
INSIDE Development Team – Playdead/Playdead
THE LAST GUARDIAN Development Team – SIE Japan Studio, genDesign/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
UNCHARTED 4 Development Team – Naughty Dog LLC/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
UNRAVEL Development Team – Coldwood Interactive/Electronic Arts

AUDIO ACHIEVEMENT
BATTLEFIELD 1 Development Team – DICE/Electronic Arts
DOOM Development Team – id Software/Bethesda Softworks
INSIDE Martin Stig Andersen – Playdead/Playdead
THE LAST GUARDIAN Development Team – SIE Japan Studio, genDesign/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
REZ INFINITE Tetsuya Mizuguchi, Takako Ishida, Noboru Mutoh – Enhance Games, Monstars Inc., Resonair/Enhance Games
UNCHARTED 4 Development Team – Naughty Dog LLC/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europs

BEST GAME
FIREWATCH Development Team – Campo Santo Productions/Camp Santo Productions, Panic Inc. 
INSIDE Development Team – Playdead/Playdead
OVERWATCH Development Team – Blizzard Entertainment/Blizzard Entertainment 
STARDEW VALLEY Eric Barone – ConcernedApe/Chucklefish
TITANFALL 2 Development Team – Respawn Entertainment/Electronic Arts
UNCHARTED 4 Development Team – Naughty Dog LLC/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe

BRITISH GAME 
BATMAN: ARKHAM VR Development Team – Rocksteady Studios/WB Games 
FORZA HORIZON 3 Development Team – Playground Games/Microsoft Studios
NO MAN’S SKY Development Team – Hello Games/Hello Games, Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
OVERCOOKED Development Team – Ghost Town Games/Team17 Digital Ltd
PLANET COASTER Development Team – Frontier Developments/Frontier Developments 
VIRGINIA Development Team – Variable State/505 Games

DEBUT GAME
FIREWATCH Development Team – Campo Santo Productions/Campo Santo Productions, Panic Inc. 
OVERCOOKED Development Team – Ghost Town Games/Team17 Digital inc.
OXENFREE Development Team – Night School Studio/Night School Studio
THAT DRAGON, CANCER Development Team – Numinous Games/Numinous Games
THE WITNESS Development Team – Thekla, Inc./Thekla, Inc.
VIRGINIA Development Team – Variable State/505 Games

EVOLVING GAME
DESTINY: RISE OF IRON Development Team – Bungie/Activision 
ELITE DANGEROUS: HORIZONS Development Team – Frontier Developments/Frontier Developments 
EVE ONLINE Development Team – CCP Games/CCP Games
FINAL FANTASY XIV: ONLINE Development Team – Square Enix/Square Enix
HITMAN Development Team – IO Interactive/Square Enix
ROCKET LEAGUE Dave Hagewood, Jeremy Dunham, Corey Davis – Psyonix/Psyonix

FAMILY
LEGO STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS Mike Taylor, Jamie Eden, James Norton – TT Games/WB Games 
OVERCOOKED Development Team – Ghost Town Games/Team17 Digital Ltd
THE PLAYROOM VR Development Team – SIE Japan Studio, Team ASOBI!/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
POKÉMON GO Development Team – Niantic Inc./Niantic Inc.
RATCHET & CLANK Development Team – Insomniac Games/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
TOCA HAIR SALON 3 Development Team – Toca Boca/Toca Boca

GAME DESIGN
BATTLEFIELD 1 Development Team – DICE/Electronic Arts
DISHONORED 2 Development Team – Arkane Studios/Bethesda Softworks
INSIDE Development Team – Playdead/Playdead
OVERWATCH Development Team – Blizzard Entertainment/Blizzard Entertainment
TITANFALL 2 Development Team – Respawn Entertainment/Electronic Arts
THE WITNESS Development Team – Thekla,Inc./Thekla, Inc.

GAME INNOVATION
BATMAN: ARKHAM VR Development Team – Rocksteady Studios/WB Games
FIREWATCH Development Team – Campo Santo Productions/Campo Santo Productions, Panic Inc.,
POKÉMON GO Development Team – Niantic Inc./Niantic Inc.
THAT DRAGON, CANCER Development Team – Numinous Games/Numinous Games
UNSEEN DIPLOMACY Development Team – Triangular Pixels/ Triangular Pixels
THE WITNESS Development Team – Thekla, Inc./Thekla, Inc.

MOBILE 
THE BANNER SAGA 2 Development Team – Stoic/Versus Evil
DAWN OF TITANS Development Team – Natural Motion/Zynga
DEUS EX GO Development Team – Square Enix Montreal/Square Enix
POKÉMON GO Development Team – Niantic Inc./Niantic Inc.
POKÉMON SUN AND POKÉMON MOON Development Team – Game Freak/The Pokémon Company International
REIGNS Development Team – Nerial/Devolver Digital 

MULTIPLAYER
BATTLEFIELD 1 Development Team – DICE/Electronic Arts
FORZA HORIZON 3 Development Team – Playground Games/Microsoft Studios
OVERCOOKED Development Team – Ghost Town Games/Team17 Digital Ltd
OVERWATCH Development Team – Blizzard Entertainment/Blizzard Entertainment
TITANFALL 2 Development Team – Respawn Entertainment/Electronic Arts
TOM CLANCY’S THE DIVISION Development Team – Ubisoft Massive/Ubisoft

MUSIC
ABZÛ Austin Wintory – Giant Squid/505 Games
DOOM Mick Gordon, Chris Hite, Chad Mossholder – id Software/Bethesda Softworks
INSIDE Martin Stig Andersen, SØS Gunver Ryberg – Playdead/Playdead
THE LAST GUARDIAN Takeshi Furukawa – SIE Japan Studio, genDesign/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
UNCHARTED 4 Henry Jackman, Jonathan Mayer, Scott Hanau – Naughty Dog LLC/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
VIRGINIA Lyndon Holland – Variable State/505 Games

NARRATIVE
DISHONORED 2 Development Team – Arkane Studios/Bethesda Softworks
FIREWATCH Development Team – Campo Santo Productions/Campo Santo Productions, Panic Inc. 
INSIDE Arnt Jensen – Playdead/Playdead
MAFIA III Development Team – Hangar 13/2K
OXENFREE Development Team – Night School Studio/Night School Studio
UNCHARTED 4 Neil Druckmann, Josh Scherr – Naughty Dog LLC/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe

ORIGINAL PROPERTY
FIREWATCH Development Team – Campo Santo Productions/Campo Santo Productions, Panic Inc. 
INSIDE Development Team – Playdead/Playdead
THE LAST GUARDIAN Development Team – SIE Japan Studio, genDesign/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
OVERWATCH Development Team – Blizzard Entertainment/Blizzard Entertainment
UNRAVEL Development Team – Coldwood Interactive/Electronic Arts
THE WITNESS Development Team – Thekla, Inc./Thekla, Inc.

PERFORMER
ALEX HERNANDEZ as Lincoln Clay in Mafia III
CISSY JONES as Delilah in Firewatch
EMILY ROSE as Elena Fisher in Uncharted 4
NAVID NEGAHBAN as ‘Hajj Agha’ in 1979 Revolution: Black Friday
NOLAN NORTH as Nathan Drake in Uncharted 4
TROY BAKER as Sam Drake in Uncharted 4

BAFTA ONES TO WATCH AWARD IN ASSOCIATION WITH DARE TO BE DIGITAL
AMONG THE STONES Lukasz Gomula, Alberto Taiuti, James Wood, Roberton Macken, Kevin McKenna, Rory Sweeney – Bluedoor Games
PENTAGRAB Andrew Fullarton, Thomas Slade, Nick Kondylis, Cari Watterton, Dale Smith – Ludico 
REBOUND Kieran Gallagher, Isaac Pringle, Mark Tempini, Andrew Graham, Alexander MacDiarmid, Vladislav Veselinov, Craig Russell, Alexandra Donaldson – Hexterion

AMD ESPORTS AUDIENCE AWARD (public voted)
CLASH ROYALE Supercell/Supercell
COUNTER STRIKE: GLOBAL OFFENSIVE Hidden Path Entertainment/Valve
DOTA 2 Valve/Valve
LEAGUE OF LEGENDS Riot Games/Riot Games
OVERWATCH Blizzard Entertainment/Blizzard Entertainment
STREET FIGHTER V Capcom, Dimps/Capcom

[ES]: Hoy, la Academia Británica de las Artes Cinematográficas y de la Televisión (BAFTA, en inglés) anunció las nominaciones para los Premios de Juegos de la Academia Británica 2017.

Entre los juegos con más nominaciones estuvieron Uncharted 4: A Thief’s End (con 8), Inside (con 7) y Firewatch (con 6 nominaciones), todos nominados para Mejor Juego. Otros títulos favoritos incluyen Overwatch, The Last Guardian, Overcooked y The Witness.

El evento se realizará el 6 de abril en Tobacco Dock en Londres. Afortunadamente, la ceremonia se transmitirá en directo a través de Twitch.

Echen un vistazo a todas las nominaciones aquí:

LOGRO ARTISTICO
ABZÛ – Equipo de Desarrollo – Giant Squid/505 Games
DISHONORED 2 – Equipo de Desarrollo – Arkane Studios/Bethesda Softworks
INSIDE – Equipo de Desarrollo – Playdead/Playdead
THE LAST GUARDIAN – Equipo de Desarrollo – SIE Japan Studio, genDesign/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
UNCHARTED 4 – Equipo de Desarrollo – Naughty Dog LLC/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
UNRAVEL – Equipo de Desarrollo – Coldwood Interactive/Electronic Arts

LOGRO EN AUDIO
BATTLEFIELD 1 – Equipo de Desarrollo – DICE/Electronic Arts
DOOM – Equipo de Desarrollo – id Software/Bethesda Softworks
INSIDE – Martin Stig Andersen – Playdead/Playdead
THE LAST GUARDIAN – Equipo de Desarrollo – SIE Japan Studio, genDesign/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
REZ INFINITE– Tetsuya Mizuguchi, Takako Ishida, Noboru Mutoh – Enhance Games, Monstars Inc., Resonair/Enhance Games
UNCHARTED 4 – Equipo de Desarrollo – Naughty Dog LLC/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europs

MEJOR JUEGO
FIREWATCH– Equipo de Desarrollo – Campo Santo Productions/Camp Santo Productions, Panic Inc. 
INSIDE – Equipo de Desarrollo – Playdead/Playdead
OVERWATCH– Equipo de Desarrollo – Blizzard Entertainment/Blizzard Entertainment 
STARDEW VALLEY – Eric Barone – ConcernedApe/Chucklefish
TITANFALL 2 – Equipo de Desarrollo – Respawn Entertainment/Electronic Arts
UNCHARTED 4 – Equipo de Desarrollo – Naughty Dog LLC/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe

MEJOR JUEGO BRITANICO 
BATMAN: ARKHAM VR– Equipo de Desarrollo – Rocksteady Studios/WB Games 
FORZA HORIZON 3 – Equipo de Desarrollo – Playground Games/Microsoft Studios
NO MAN’S SKY – Equipo de Desarrollo – Hello Games/Hello Games, Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
OVERCOOKED – Equipo de Desarrollo – Ghost Town Games/Team17 Digital Ltd
PLANET COASTER – Equipo de Desarrollo – Frontier Developments/Frontier Developments 
VIRGINIA – Equipo de Desarrollo – Variable State/505 Games

DEBUT GAME
FIREWATCH – Equipo de Desarrollo – Campo Santo Productions/Campo Santo Productions, Panic Inc. 
OVERCOOKED – Equipo de Desarrollo – Ghost Town Games/Team17 Digital inc.
OXENFREE– Equipo de Desarrollo – Night School Studio/Night School Studio
THAT DRAGON, CANCER – Equipo de Desarrollo – Numinous Games/Numinous Games
THE WITNESS – Equipo de Desarrollo – Thekla, Inc./Thekla, Inc.
VIRGINIA – Equipo de Desarrollo – Variable State/505 Games

JUEGO EN EVOLUCIÓN
DESTINY: RISE OF IRON – Equipo de Desarrollo – Bungie/Activision 
ELITE DANGEROUS: HORIZONS – Equipo de Desarrollo – Frontier Developments/Frontier Developments 
EVE ONLINE – Equipo de Desarrollo – CCP Games/CCP Games
FINAL FANTASY XIV: ONLINE – Equipo de Desarrollo – Square Enix/Square Enix
HITMAN– Equipo de Desarrollo – IO Interactive/Square Enix
ROCKET LEAGUE – Dave Hagewood, Jeremy Dunham, Corey Davis – Psyonix/Psyonix

FAMILIA
LEGO STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS – Mike Taylor, Jamie Eden, James Norton – TT Games/WB Games 
OVERCOOKED – Equipo de Desarrollo – Ghost Town Games/Team17 Digital Ltd
THE PLAYROOM VR – Equipo de Desarrollo – SIE Japan Studio, Team ASOBI!/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
POKÉMON GO – Equipo de Desarrollo – Niantic Inc./Niantic Inc.
RATCHET & CLANK – Equipo de Desarrollo – Insomniac Games/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
TOCA HAIR SALON 3 – Equipo de Desarrollo – Toca Boca/Toca Boca

DISEÑO DE JUEGO
BATTLEFIELD 1 – Equipo de Desarrollo – DICE/Electronic Arts
DISHONORED 2– Equipo de Desarrollo – Arkane Studios/Bethesda Softworks
INSIDE – Equipo de Desarrollo – Playdead/Playdead
OVERWATCH – Equipo de Desarrollo – Blizzard Entertainment/Blizzard Entertainment
TITANFALL 2 – Equipo de Desarrollo – Respawn Entertainment/Electronic Arts
THE WITNESS – Equipo de Desarrollo – Thekla,Inc./Thekla, Inc.

INNOVACIÓN EN JUEGOS
BATMAN: ARKHAM VR – Equipo de Desarrollo – Rocksteady Studios/WB Games
FIREWATCH – Equipo de Desarrollo – Campo Santo Productions/Campo Santo Productions, Panic Inc.,
POKÉMON GO– Equipo de Desarrollo – Niantic Inc./Niantic Inc.
THAT DRAGON, CANCER – Equipo de Desarrollo – Numinous Games/Numinous Games
UNSEEN DIPLOMACY – Equipo de Desarrollo – Triangular Pixels/ Triangular Pixels
THE WITNESS – Equipo de Desarrollo – Thekla, Inc./Thekla, Inc.

MÓVIL 
THE BANNER SAGA 2 – Equipo de Desarrollo – Stoic/Versus Evil
DAWN OF TITANS – Equipo de Desarrollo – Natural Motion/Zynga
DEUS EX GO – Equipo de Desarrollo – Square Enix Montreal/Square Enix
POKÉMON GO – Equipo de Desarrollo – Niantic Inc./Niantic Inc.
POKÉMON SUN AND POKÉMON MOON – Equipo de Desarrollo – Game Freak/The Pokémon Company International
REIGNS – Equipo de Desarrollo – Nerial/Devolver Digital 

MULTIJUGADOR
BATTLEFIELD 1– Equipo de Desarrollo – DICE/Electronic Arts
FORZA HORIZON 3 – Equipo de Desarrollo – Playground Games/Microsoft Studios
OVERCOOKED – Equipo de Desarrollo – Ghost Town Games/Team17 Digital Ltd
OVERWATCH – Equipo de Desarrollo – Blizzard Entertainment/Blizzard Entertainment
TITANFALL 2 – Equipo de Desarrollo – Respawn Entertainment/Electronic Arts
TOM CLANCY’S THE DIVISION – Equipo de Desarrollo – Ubisoft Massive/Ubisoft

MÚSICA
ABZÛ – Austin Wintory – Giant Squid/505 Games
DOOM – Mick Gordon, Chris Hite, Chad Mossholder – id Software/Bethesda Softworks
INSIDE Martin Stig Andersen, SØS Gunver Ryberg – Playdead/Playdead
THE LAST GUARDIAN– Takeshi Furukawa – SIE Japan Studio, genDesign/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
UNCHARTED 4 – Henry Jackman, Jonathan Mayer, Scott Hanau – Naughty Dog LLC/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
VIRGINIA – Lyndon Holland – Variable State/505 Games

NARRATIVA
DISHONORED 2 – Equipo de Desarrollo – Arkane Studios/Bethesda Softworks
FIREWATCH – Equipo de Desarrollo – Campo Santo Productions/Campo Santo Productions, Panic Inc. 
INSIDE – Arnt Jensen – Playdead/Playdead
MAFIA III – Equipo de Desarrollo – Hangar 13/2K
OXENFREE – Equipo de Desarrollo – Night School Studio/Night School Studio
UNCHARTED 4 – Neil Druckmann, Josh Scherr – Naughty Dog LLC/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe

PROPIEDAD ORIGINAL
FIREWATCH – Equipo de Desarrollo – Campo Santo Productions/Campo Santo Productions, Panic Inc. 
INSIDE – Equipo de Desarrollo – Playdead/Playdead
THE LAST GUARDIAN – Equipo de Desarrollo – SIE Japan Studio, genDesign/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe
OVERWATCH – Equipo de Desarrollo – Blizzard Entertainment/Blizzard Entertainment
UNRAVEL – Equipo de Desarrollo – Coldwood Interactive/Electronic Arts
THE WITNESS – Equipo de Desarrollo – Thekla, Inc./Thekla, Inc.

ARTISTA
ALEX HERNANDEZ como Lincoln Clay en Mafia III
CISSY JONES como Delilah en Firewatch
EMILY ROSE como Elena Fisher en Uncharted 4
NAVID NEGAHBAN como ‘Hajj Agha’ en 1979 Revolution: Black Friday
NOLAN NORTH como Nathan Drake en Uncharted 4
TROY BAKER como Sam Drake en Uncharted 4

PREMIO A QUIENES VER BAFTA EN ASOCIACIÓN CON DARE TO BE DIGITAL
AMONG THE STONES – Lukasz Gomula, Alberto Taiuti, James Wood, Roberton Macken, Kevin McKenna, Rory Sweeney – Bluedoor Games
PENTAGRAB – Andrew Fullarton, Thomas Slade, Nick Kondylis, Cari Watterton, Dale Smith – Ludico 
REBOUND – Kieran Gallagher, Isaac Pringle, Mark Tempini, Andrew Graham, Alexander MacDiarmid, Vladislav Veselinov, Craig Russell, Alexandra Donaldson – Hexterion

PREMIO AUDIENCIA DE ESPORTS DE AMD (public voted)
CLASH ROYALE Supercell/Supercell
COUNTER STRIKE: GLOBAL OFFENSIVE Hidden Path Entertainment/Valve
DOTA 2 Valve/Valve
LEAGUE OF LEGENDS Riot Games/Riot Games
OVERWATCH Blizzard Entertainment/Blizzard Entertainment
STREET FIGHTER V Capcom, Dimps/Capcom

[Sources/Fuentes]: BAFTA: British Academy Games Awards Nominations in 2017; Nominations List for the British Academy Games Awards in 2017 (Plain Text) .

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s